Draws & Order of Play 2019

Main Draws

Order of Play

CENTRE COURT — 12:30 p.m. start
Singles Final — [4/WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) vs. [2] Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)
Not before 3:00 p.m., following 1 ATP match
Doubles Final — Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) vs. CHAN Hao-ching (TPE) / Latisha CHAN (TPE)



Play starts at 11am unless otherwise stated

CENTRE COURT

After 1 ATP match

Not before 12.30pm
[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [4] v [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [6]

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [8] v Kiki BERTENS (NED) [3]

COURT 1

Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Alizé CORNET (FRA)

After 2 ATP matches

Not before 5pm
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [2]

COURT 2

Starting at 1pm

After 2 ATP matches

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) / Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [2]

To be arranged
[Alt] Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) / Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) / Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) or Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [2]


Play starts at 11am unless otherwise stated

CENTRE COURT

After 1 ATP match

Not before 12.30pm
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [2]

[Q] Polona HERCOG (SLO) v [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [6]

COURT 1

Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [14]

After 2 ATP matches

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [8] v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [11]

COURT 2

After 1 ATP match

[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [4] v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) [3]

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Abigail SPEARS (USA)

COURT 3

ZHANG Shuai (CHN) v Alizé CORNET (FRA)

After 3 ATP matches

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) / Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [2]

COURT 4

Play starts at 12 noon

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [3] v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

After 2 ATP matches

Simona HALEP (ROU) / Raluca OLARU (ROU) v Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN)




  • Order of Play – Sunday 23 June 2019

  • Order of Play – Saturday 22 June 2019

  • Order of Play – Friday 21st June 2019

Qualifying draws 

Categories

© 2019 Chu Media. All rights.

To Top